Charlie Gray

Midfielder

Charlie Gray Player Overview

England20 years old- / -WiganLeague One

Player Summary

Charlie Gray is a Midfielder at Wigan (League One). Their club career began at Manchester City U18 in 2022, followed by spells at Manchester City U19, Manchester City U21 and Manchester City, and they have been with Wigan since 2026.

Season goals0
Season assists0
Rating6.58

Upcoming matches

Scope: 2026/27 / 2025/26

CompetitionRoundDateOpponentH/AVenue
League OneRegular Season - 132026-10-24AJohn Smith's Stadium
League OneRegular Season - 82026-10-28AKing Power Stadium
League OneRegular Season - 142026-11-01HThe Brick Community Stadium

Key metrics (total)

Appearances26
Starts21
Minutes1,746 min
Goals3
Assists4
G+A7
Yellow cards8
Red cards0

Key metrics are totals for the displayed season (8 competitions combined, 2026/27 / 2025/26).

Performance by competition

8 competitions

CompetitionAppearancesStartsMinGoalsAssistsYellow cardsRed cardsRating
Premier League 2 Division One1197730220-
League One7751900406.58
UEFA Youth League543562120-
EFL Trophy11901000-
League Cup10800006.60
Premier League International Cup1000100-
Premier League0000000-
UEFA Champions League0000000-