V. Fjodorovs

Defender

V. Fjodorovs 2020/21 Stats

Latvia30 years old187 cm / 78 kgMetta / LUVirsliga

Player Summary

V. Fjodorovs has 35 appearances across 9 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals2
Season assists0
Rating6.55

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 9Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Baltic Cup20000089
Cup0000000
Euro Championship200100180
Friendlies200000180
UEFA Champions League10000090
UEFA Europa League10000090
UEFA Nations League10000046
Virsliga23206001,616
World Cup - Qualification Europe300200195
2020/21 total35209002,486
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances351 of 10 seasons
Minutes2,486'2 of 10 seasons
Starts272 of 10 seasons
Substitute appearances74 of 10 seasons
Substituted off37 of 10 seasons
Bench135 of 10 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 10 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 2 matches (5.7%) / MF 3 matches (8.6%) / DF 28 matches (80.0%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals25 of 10 seasons
Shots31 of 10 seasons
Shots on target21 of 10 seasons
Shot accuracy67%1 of 1 season
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists01 of 10 seasons
Key passes31 of 10 seasons
Total passes911 of 10 seasons
Pass accuracy22.8%1 of 10 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts61 of 10 seasons
Successful dribbles41 of 10 seasons
Dribble success rate67%1 of 1 season
Dribbled past by opponents910 of 10 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards99 of 10 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 10 seasons
Red cards01 of 10 seasons
Total cards99 of 10 seasons
Fouls drawn121 of 10 seasons
Fouls committed810 of 10 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles101 of 10 seasons
Interceptions111 of 10 seasons
Blocks11 of 10 seasons
Total duels321 of 10 seasons
Duels won161 of 10 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 10 seasons
Saves01 of 10 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 10 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 10 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 10 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 10 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 10 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2023Virsliga2031-
2022/23Virsliga6016-
2021/22Virsliga1023-
2020/21Virsliga20356.55
2019/20Virsliga2028-
2018Virsliga6030-
2017Virsliga3024-
2016Virsliga0021-
2015Virsliga007-
2014Virsliga5024-