J. Sancho

Forward

J. Sancho 2020/21 Stats

England26 years old180 / 76Aston VillaFriendlies Clubs

Player Summary

J. Sancho has 60 appearances across 8 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals20
Season assists22
Rating7.38

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 8Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Bundesliga268110012,069
DFB Pokal663100518
Euro Championship922000475
Friendlies11000090
Friendlies Clubs510000285
UEFA Champions League623001386
UEFA Nations League601000185
World Cup - Qualification Europe10210072
2020/21 total6020222024,080
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances601 of 10 seasons
Minutes4,080'1 of 10 seasons
Starts471 of 10 seasons
Substitute appearances81 of 10 seasons
Substituted off101 of 10 seasons
Bench91 of 10 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 10 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 34 matches (56.7%) / MF 26 matches (43.3%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals201 of 10 seasons
Shots542 of 10 seasons
Shots on target332 of 10 seasons
Shot accuracy61%4 of 9 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists221 of 10 seasons
Key passes1191 of 10 seasons
Total passes2,1651 of 10 seasons
Pass accuracy40.2%4 of 10 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts2331 of 10 seasons
Successful dribbles1232 of 10 seasons
Dribble success rate53%4 of 9 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents95 of 10 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards27 of 10 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 10 seasons
Red cards01 of 10 seasons
Total cards27 of 10 seasons
Fouls drawn332 of 10 seasons
Fouls committed86 of 10 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles293 of 10 seasons
Interceptions251 of 10 seasons
Blocks12 of 10 seasons
Total duels3743 of 10 seasons
Duels won1822 of 10 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 10 seasons
Saves01 of 10 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won05 of 10 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 10 seasons
Penalties scored21 of 10 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 10 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 10 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Friendlies Clubs001-
2025/26Premier League13396.64
2024/25Premier League512427.02
2023/24Bundesliga42317.01
2022/23Premier League103456.83
2021/22Premier League53396.80
2020/21Bundesliga2022607.38
2019/20Bundesliga2019447.48
2018/19Bundesliga1516567.20
2017/18Bundesliga55186.94