E. Anderson

Midfielder

E. Anderson 2026/27 Stats

Scotland23 years old179 / 69Manchester CityPremier League

Player Summary

E. Anderson has 27 appearances across 7 competitions in 2026/27.

Season goals1
Season assists3
Rating7.31

Performance by competition

Scope: 2026/27 seasonCompetitions: 7Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Community Shield10000060
Friendlies300000206
League Cup0000000
Premier League801200608
UEFA Champions League310000208
UEFA Nations League401000302
World Cup801100634
2026/27 total27133002,018
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances276 of 8 seasons
Minutes2,018'4 of 8 seasons
Starts234 of 8 seasons
Substitute appearances21 of 8 seasons
Substituted off13 of 8 seasons
Bench22 of 8 seasons
Captain appearances03 of 8 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 27 matches (100.0%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals16 of 8 seasons
Shots214 of 8 seasons
Shots on target46 of 8 seasons
Shot accuracy19%7 of 7 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists34 of 8 seasons
Key passes214 of 8 seasons
Total passes1,8213 of 8 seasons
Pass accuracy78.7%1 of 8 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts236 of 8 seasons
Successful dribbles165 of 8 seasons
Dribble success rate70%1 of 7 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents216 of 8 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards34 of 8 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 8 seasons
Red cards01 of 8 seasons
Total cards34 of 8 seasons
Fouls drawn563 of 8 seasons
Fouls committed296 of 8 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles553 of 8 seasons
Interceptions323 of 8 seasons
Blocks93 of 8 seasons
Total duels2694 of 8 seasons
Duels won1654 of 8 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 8 seasons
Saves01 of 8 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won03 of 8 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 8 seasons
Penalties scored02 of 8 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 8 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 8 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026/27World Cup13277.31
2025/26Premier League66627.29
2024/25Premier League26487.13
2023/24Premier League43326.86
2022/23Premier League01346.68
2021/22League Two156307.20
2020/21Premier League 2 Division One71146.88
2019/20EFL Trophy103-