D. Shomko

Defender

D. Shomko 2020/21 Stats

Kazakhstan36 years old185 / 80FC AstanaPremier League

Player Summary

D. Shomko has 28 appearances across 6 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals0
Season assists1
Rating6.67

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Euro Championship501100450
Premier League400000333
Premier League16003001,440
UEFA Champions League10000090
UEFA Europa League10000050
World Cup - Qualification Europe10010078
2020/21 total28015002,441
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances288 of 15 seasons
Minutes2,441'7 of 15 seasons
Starts287 of 15 seasons
Substitute appearances013 of 15 seasons
Substituted off26 of 15 seasons
Bench013 of 15 seasons
Captain appearances11 of 15 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 27 matches (96.4%) / DF 1 match (3.6%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals011 of 15 seasons
Shots62 of 15 seasons
Shots on target13 of 15 seasons
Shot accuracy17%5 of 6 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists14 of 15 seasons
Key passes55 of 15 seasons
Total passes4211 of 15 seasons
Pass accuracy40.4%6 of 15 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts122 of 15 seasons
Successful dribbles43 of 15 seasons
Dribble success rate33%6 of 6 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents715 of 15 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards510 of 15 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 15 seasons
Red cards01 of 15 seasons
Total cards510 of 15 seasons
Fouls drawn53 of 15 seasons
Fouls committed1615 of 15 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles171 of 15 seasons
Interceptions211 of 15 seasons
Blocks22 of 15 seasons
Total duels493 of 15 seasons
Duels won213 of 15 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 15 seasons
Saves01 of 15 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 15 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 15 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 15 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 15 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 15 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Premier League1015-
2025/26Premier League02156.70
2024Premier League1020-
2023/24Premier League1024-
2022Premier League0030-
2021Premier League008-
2020/21Premier League01286.67
2019/20Premier League10446.65
2018/19Premier League21486.67
2017/18Premier League23466.94
2016/17Premier League10406.58
2015/16Premier League23376.82