D. Bouanga

Forward

D. Bouanga 2023 Stats

Gabon31 years old175 / 70Los Angeles FCMajor League Soccer

Player Summary

D. Bouanga has 62 appearances across 9 competitions in 2023.

Season goals47
Season assists10
Rating7.35

Performance by competition

Scope: 2023 seasonCompetitions: 9Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification400000264
Campeones Cup110000120
CONCACAF Champions League873100650
Friendlies Clubs3400000
Leagues Cup361001256
Major League Soccer362463042,933
MLS All-Star10000033
US Open Cup0000000
World Cup - Qualification Africa650100528
2023 total6247105054,784
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances621 of 14 seasons
Minutes4,784'2 of 14 seasons
Starts551 of 14 seasons
Substitute appearances08 of 14 seasons
Substituted off44 of 14 seasons
Bench08 of 14 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 14 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 53 matches (85.5%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals471 of 14 seasons
Shots1562 of 14 seasons
Shots on target792 of 14 seasons
Shot accuracy51%4 of 13 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists102 of 14 seasons
Key passes554 of 14 seasons
Total passes9543 of 14 seasons
Pass accuracy16.6%10 of 14 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts2413 of 14 seasons
Successful dribbles1122 of 14 seasons
Dribble success rate46%5 of 13 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents3911 of 14 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards57 of 14 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 14 seasons
Red cards01 of 14 seasons
Total cards56 of 14 seasons
Fouls drawn453 of 14 seasons
Fouls committed6212 of 14 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles444 of 14 seasons
Interceptions89 of 14 seasons
Blocks24 of 14 seasons
Total duels6043 of 14 seasons
Duels won2333 of 14 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 14 seasons
Saves01 of 14 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won32 of 14 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 14 seasons
Penalties scored53 of 14 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 14 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 14 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2027Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification1026.81
2026Major League Soccer255407.40
2025/26Major League Soccer3612577.50
2024Major League Soccer2810497.35
2023Major League Soccer4710627.35
2022/23Major League Soccer31167.13
2021/22Ligue 1126456.83
2020/21Ligue 174366.72
2019/20Ligue 1154376.83
2018/19Ligue 192416.63
2017/18Ligue 2155446.79
2016/17Ligue 2166377.11