S. Ferguson

Midfielder

S. Ferguson 2020/21 Stats

Northern-Ireland35 years old178 cm / 73 kgDerry CityPremier Division

Player Summary

S. Ferguson has 27 appearances across 6 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals0
Season assists1
Rating6.59

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Championship1300000254
Euro Championship500000215
FA Cup10000090
League Cup201000169
UEFA Nations League300000216
World Cup - Qualification Europe300000170
2020/21 total27010001,114
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances278 of 14 seasons
Minutes1,114'10 of 14 seasons
Starts1210 of 14 seasons
Substitute appearances012 of 14 seasons
Substituted off110 of 14 seasons
Bench39 of 14 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 14 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 22 matches (81.5%) / DF 5 matches (18.5%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals08 of 14 seasons
Shots46 of 14 seasons
Shots on target16 of 14 seasons
Shot accuracy25%6 of 8 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists17 of 14 seasons
Key passes116 of 14 seasons
Total passes4033 of 14 seasons
Pass accuracy25.7%5 of 14 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts174 of 14 seasons
Successful dribbles64 of 14 seasons
Dribble success rate35%8 of 9 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents310 of 14 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards01 of 14 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 14 seasons
Red cards01 of 14 seasons
Total cards01 of 14 seasons
Fouls drawn124 of 14 seasons
Fouls committed68 of 14 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles184 of 14 seasons
Interceptions95 of 14 seasons
Blocks24 of 14 seasons
Total duels616 of 14 seasons
Duels won326 of 14 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 14 seasons
Saves01 of 14 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 14 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 14 seasons
Penalties scored02 of 14 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 14 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 14 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2025Premier Division01156.59
2023/24Championship00106.65
2022/23Championship35366.75
2021/22League One25466.98
2020/21Championship01276.59
2019/20Championship03346.72
2018/19Championship45526.85
2017/18Championship11296.72
2016/17League One43536.35
2015/16League One3946-
2014/15Premier League000-
2013/14Championship0023-