J. Sornoza

Midfielder

J. Sornoza 2024 Stats

Ecuador32 years old179 / 65Independiente del ValleLiga Pro

Player Summary

J. Sornoza has 22 appearances across 6 competitions in 2024.

Season goals4
Season assists8
Rating7.50

Performance by competition

Scope: 2024 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
CONMEBOL Libertadores21100199
CONMEBOL Sudamericana10000026
Copa Ecuador10000090
Friendlies0000000
Friendlies Clubs10000090
Liga Pro17372001,032
2024 total22482011,337
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances228 of 13 seasons
Minutes1,337'9 of 13 seasons
Starts188 of 13 seasons
Substitute appearances011 of 13 seasons
Substituted off012 of 13 seasons
Bench011 of 13 seasons
Captain appearances162 of 13 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 20 matches (90.9%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals48 of 13 seasons
Shots237 of 13 seasons
Shots on target117 of 13 seasons
Shot accuracy48%5 of 10 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists81 of 13 seasons
Key passes526 of 13 seasons
Total passes5629 of 13 seasons
Pass accuracy26.8%7 of 13 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts79 of 13 seasons
Successful dribbles49 of 13 seasons
Dribble success rate57%6 of 10 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents48 of 13 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards23 of 13 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 13 seasons
Red cards01 of 13 seasons
Total cards23 of 13 seasons
Fouls drawn203 of 13 seasons
Fouls committed45 of 13 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles86 of 13 seasons
Interceptions29 of 13 seasons
Blocks06 of 13 seasons
Total duels619 of 13 seasons
Duels won417 of 13 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 13 seasons
Saves01 of 13 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won02 of 13 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 13 seasons
Penalties scored13 of 13 seasons
Penalties missed110 of 13 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 13 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Liga Pro65416.96
2025Liga Pro56407.06
2024Liga Pro48227.50
2023/24Liga Pro67407.24
2022Liga Pro157467.54
2021Liga Pro30196.75
2020/21Liga Pro42467.02
2019Serie A25376.94
2018Serie A23357.03
2017Serie A50227.13
2016Liga Pro302-
2015Liga Pro8018-