B. Chandía

Forward

B. Chandía 2026 Stats

Chile23 years old164 / 57Coquimbo UnidoPrimera División

Player Summary

B. Chandía has 39 appearances across 7 competitions in 2026.

Season goals3
Season assists7
Rating6.42

Performance by competition

Scope: 2026 seasonCompetitions: 7Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
CONMEBOL Libertadores802000479
Copa Chile10000029
Copa De La Liga400000176
FIFA Series10100012
Friendlies Clubs1100000
Primera División22240001,010
Super Cup200000210
2026 total39370001,916
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances393 of 6 seasons
Minutes1,916'3 of 6 seasons
Starts214 of 6 seasons
Substitute appearances121 of 6 seasons
Substituted off101 of 6 seasons
Bench151 of 6 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 6 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 22 matches (56.4%) / MF 8 matches (20.5%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals31 of 6 seasons
Shots253 of 6 seasons
Shots on target84 of 6 seasons
Shot accuracy32%4 of 4 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists71 of 6 seasons
Key passes163 of 6 seasons
Total passes3883 of 6 seasons
Pass accuracy54.1%1 of 6 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts393 of 6 seasons
Successful dribbles114 of 6 seasons
Dribble success rate28%4 of 4 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents23 of 6 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards01 of 6 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 6 seasons
Red cards01 of 6 seasons
Total cards01 of 6 seasons
Fouls drawn104 of 6 seasons
Fouls committed204 of 6 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles144 of 6 seasons
Interceptions83 of 6 seasons
Blocks41 of 6 seasons
Total duels1164 of 6 seasons
Duels won364 of 6 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 6 seasons
Saves01 of 6 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 6 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 6 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 6 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 6 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 6 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Primera División37396.42
2025Primera División32416.71
2024Primera División33476.67
2023Primera División22266.73
2021Primera B003-
2020Copa Chile003-