Gabriel Pirani

Midfielder

Gabriel Pirani 2023 Stats

Brazil24 years old170 / 71San DiegoMajor League Soccer

Player Summary

Gabriel Pirani has 41 appearances across 8 competitions in 2023.

Season goals4
Season assists0
Rating6.47

Performance by competition

Scope: 2023 seasonCompetitions: 8Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Carioca - 1610000128
CONMEBOL Libertadores500000138
Copa Do Brasil400000150
Leagues Cup0000000
Major League Soccer1010000836
Pan American Games510000405
Paulista - A120000025
Serie A910000414
2023 total41400002,096
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances413 of 7 seasons
Minutes2,096'4 of 7 seasons
Starts233 of 7 seasons
Substitute appearances113 of 7 seasons
Substituted off63 of 7 seasons
Bench162 of 7 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 7 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 30 matches (73.2%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals44 of 7 seasons
Shots195 of 7 seasons
Shots on target134 of 7 seasons
Shot accuracy68%1 of 7 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists04 of 7 seasons
Key passes116 of 7 seasons
Total passes4964 of 7 seasons
Pass accuracy17.9%3 of 7 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts922 of 7 seasons
Successful dribbles402 of 7 seasons
Dribble success rate43%3 of 7 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents104 of 7 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards01 of 7 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 7 seasons
Red cards01 of 7 seasons
Total cards01 of 7 seasons
Fouls drawn342 of 7 seasons
Fouls committed184 of 7 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles204 of 7 seasons
Interceptions63 of 7 seasons
Blocks41 of 7 seasons
Total duels2122 of 7 seasons
Duels won962 of 7 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 7 seasons
Saves01 of 7 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 7 seasons
Penalties conceded17 of 7 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 7 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 7 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 7 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Major League Soccer40226.76
2025Major League Soccer93316.99
2024Major League Soccer81506.74
2023Major League Soccer40416.47
2022Serie A10246.49
2021Serie A55606.71
2020/21Serie A0017.00