A. Drinan

Forward

A. Drinan 2020/21 Stats

Ireland28 years old182 / 73Swindon TownLeague Two

Player Summary

A. Drinan has 26 appearances across 6 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals2
Season assists1
Rating6.58

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
EFL Trophy10000055
FA Cup0000000
Friendlies Clubs10000046
League Cup10100069
League One2210200734
Professional Development League1100000
2020/21 total2621200904
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances267 of 9 seasons
Minutes904'9 of 9 seasons
Starts99 of 9 seasons
Substitute appearances07 of 9 seasons
Substituted off15 of 9 seasons
Bench07 of 9 seasons
Captain appearances03 of 9 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 25 matches (96.2%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals28 of 9 seasons
Shots117 of 9 seasons
Shots on target77 of 9 seasons
Shot accuracy64%1 of 7 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists13 of 9 seasons
Key passes145 of 9 seasons
Total passes2177 of 9 seasons
Pass accuracy12.3%3 of 9 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts156 of 9 seasons
Successful dribbles65 of 9 seasons
Dribble success rate40%4 of 7 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents65 of 9 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards25 of 9 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 9 seasons
Red cards01 of 9 seasons
Total cards25 of 9 seasons
Fouls drawn84 of 9 seasons
Fouls committed145 of 9 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles67 of 9 seasons
Interceptions53 of 9 seasons
Blocks07 of 9 seasons
Total duels1736 of 9 seasons
Duels won576 of 9 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 9 seasons
Saves01 of 9 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 9 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 9 seasons
Penalties scored03 of 9 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 9 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 9 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026/27League Two131197.12
2025/26League Two255476.87
2024/25League Two131346.81
2023/24League Two61346.76
2022/23League Two31376.57
2021/22League Two167477.06
2020/21League One21266.58
2019/20Premier Division10138-
2018/19National League0020-
2017/18Championship000-