C. Grant

Forward

C. Grant 2024/25 Stats

Ireland25 years old185 / 70Notts CountyLeague One

Player Summary

C. Grant has 37 appearances across 6 competitions in 2024/25.

Season goals5
Season assists6
Rating6.86

Performance by competition

Scope: 2024/25 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
EFL Trophy10000045
FA Cup0000000
Friendlies Clubs10000026
League Cup11000074
League One0000000
League Two34461002,074
2024/25 total37561002,219
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances374 of 8 seasons
Minutes2,219'3 of 8 seasons
Starts272 of 8 seasons
Substitute appearances06 of 8 seasons
Substituted off05 of 8 seasons
Bench06 of 8 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 8 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 36 matches (97.3%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals51 of 8 seasons
Shots511 of 8 seasons
Shots on target361 of 8 seasons
Shot accuracy71%2 of 7 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists61 of 8 seasons
Key passes731 of 8 seasons
Total passes1,4981 of 8 seasons
Pass accuracy10.0%6 of 8 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts881 of 8 seasons
Successful dribbles321 of 8 seasons
Dribble success rate36%6 of 7 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents236 of 8 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards13 of 8 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 8 seasons
Red cards01 of 8 seasons
Total cards13 of 8 seasons
Fouls drawn701 of 8 seasons
Fouls committed428 of 8 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles1121 of 8 seasons
Interceptions201 of 8 seasons
Blocks121 of 8 seasons
Total duels5681 of 8 seasons
Duels won2461 of 8 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 8 seasons
Saves01 of 8 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won03 of 8 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 8 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 8 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 8 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 8 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026/27League One31166.73
2025/26League Two44496.65
2024/25League Two56376.86
2023/24League Two15286.78
2022/23League One45386.78
2021/22League Two44386.84
2020/21League One10216.51
2019/20UEFA U19 Championship004-