Avispa Fukuoka

Club

Avispa Fukuoka 2023 Team Overview

JapanJ1 League

Season Summary

Avispa Fukuoka are a club playing in the J1 League in Japan. In 2023 they have 8 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 37 goals scored rank 11th in the league behind Gamba Osaka (38), with 43 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 14th.

Rank7
Points51
Record15W 6D 13L
Goal difference-6
FormLWWLL

Rank and points are based on official J1 League 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
J1 League734156133743-651LWWLL
J-League Cup111812158+713WWWLD
Emperor Cup-5401138+5--
Friendlies Clubs-1010220--

Team Metrics

J1 League / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 9of 37 goals 24.3%
Top conceding band16-30 8of 43 conceded 18.6%
After 76'Goals 10 (27.0%)Conceded 10 (23.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.2
Win rate44.1%
Clean sheets32.4%
Failed to score32.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home178361518-30.91.1
Away177372225-31.31.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against7-4
16-30For7Against8-1
31-45For3Against30
46-60For8Against80
61-75For9Against4+5
76-90For8Against4+4

Match flow

Shape3-4-2-1Matches18 matchesShare52.9%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 57 / R 0Y peak61-75 16R peak0-15 0
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 4-2
Most goalsHome 2Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Y. YamagishiFW191543,700
LukianFW10732,495
R. SatoFW10821,699
K. KonnoMF9542,680
Wellington TanqueFW8711,290
T. KanamoriFW7432,258

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-07-17 M. TashiroINFree from Sagan Tosu
2023-03-01 Wellington TanqueINFree from Shonan Bellmare
2023-02-17 J. UzuegbunamOUTFree to Rizespor