Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2015
Vegalta Sendai's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2015 covers 3 competitions.
Competitions3
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.29 | 1.76 | 0.82 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.41 | 1.76 | 1.06 |
| Failed To Score % | 26.5% | 17.6% | 35.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 26.5% | 17.6% | 35.3% |
| J-League Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Emperor Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.50 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 25.0% | 25.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 25.0% | 25.0% | - |


