Vegalta Sendai

Club

Vegalta Sendai 2016 Team Overview

JapanJ1 League

Season Summary

Vegalta Sendai are a club playing in the J1 League in Japan. In 2016 they have 7 home wins and 6 away wins.

Rank10
Points23
Record7W 2D 8L
Goal difference-5
FormLWWLL

Rank and points are based on official J1 League 2016 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
J1 League1034134173948-923LWWLL
J-League Cup-622245-1--
Emperor Cup-100125-3--

Team Metrics

J1 League / 2016 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 9of 39 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 48 conceded 22.9%
After 76'Goals 6 (15.4%)Conceded 15 (31.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.3
Win rate38.2%
Clean sheets23.5%
Failed to score29.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1770102023-31.21.4
Away176471925-61.11.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against9-5
16-30For6Against5+1
31-45For7Against4+3
46-60For9Against90
61-75For6Against7-1
76-90For6Against11-5

Match flow

Shape4-4-2Matches3 matchesShare8.8%
PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 47 / R 1Y peak76-90 19R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws1Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Ramon LopesFW121112,719
Wilson Rodrigues FonsecaFW6601,672
H. MitaMF4402,946
H. OkunoMF4402,833
Hirofumi WatanabeDF3303,194
T. NozawaMF3301,386

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2016-07-01 Pablo DiogoINJoined from Atletico-MG

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2017 T. SasakiJapan U190-
2016 Kim Min-TaeKorea Republic U23211