Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2024/25
Buriram United's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2024/25 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai League 1 | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.07 | 3.73 | 2.40 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.67 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
| Failed To Score % | 10.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 53.3% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| AFC Champions League Elite | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.83 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.36 | 0.80 | 1.83 |
| Failed To Score % | 54.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 45.5% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
| FA Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 66.7% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| League Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| ASEAN Club Championship | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.33 | 3.60 | 0.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 55.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% |


