Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2020/21
Oldham's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2020/21 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.57 | 1.35 | 1.78 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.76 | 1.83 | 1.70 |
| Failed To Score % | 30.4% | 34.8% | 26.1% |
| Clean Sheet % | 10.9% | 4.3% | 17.4% |
| FA Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | - | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.33 | - | 2.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| EFL Trophy | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| League Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |


