Villarreal

Club

Villarreal 2026/27 Team Stats Basic Records

SpainLa Liga

Team Stats Summary

2026/27

Villarreal's team stats for 2026/27 cover 5 competitions.

Competitions5

Basic Records

Basic Records
MetricTHA
La Liga
Wins327.3%120.0%233.3%
Draws327.3%120.0%233.3%
Losses545.5%360.0%233.3%
Goal Diff0-11
Points1248
UEFA Champions League
Wins125.0%150.0%00.0%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses375.0%150.0%2100.0%
Goal Diff-6-4-2
Points330
Copa del Rey
Wins1100.0%01100.0%
Draws00.0%000.0%
Losses00.0%000.0%
Goal Diff505
Points303
Friendlies Clubs
Wins375.0%1100.0%266.7%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses125.0%00.0%133.3%
Goal Diff211
Points936
Como Cup
Wins266.7%1100.0%150.0%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses133.3%00.0%150.0%
Goal Diff211
Points633