Wisla Krakow

Club

Wisla Krakow 2018/19 Team Overview

PolandEkstraklasa

Season Summary

Wisla Krakow are a club playing in the Ekstraklasa in Poland. In 2018/19 they have 8 home wins and 6 away wins.

Rank1
Points49
Record14W 7D 16L
Goal difference4
FormLLWWD

Rank and points are based on official Ekstraklasa 2018/19 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Ekstraklasa937147166763+442LDLWW

Team Metrics

Ekstraklasa / 2018/19 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 17of 67 goals 25.4%
Top conceding band0-15 12of 63 conceded 19.0%
After 76'Goals 12 (17.9%)Conceded 10 (15.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.8
Conceded / match1.7
GD / match0.1
Win rate37.8%
Clean sheets18.9%
Failed to score21.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home198653828+102.01.5
Away1861112935-61.61.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against12-6
16-30For12Against9+3
31-45For13Against7+6
46-60For17Against11+6
61-75For9Against12-3
76-90For10Against8+2

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches31 matchesShare83.8%
PK9/9 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 72 / R 2Y peak76-90 29R peak46-60 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 2-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 4-5AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 5Away6

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. KolarFW131211,798
Z. OndrášekFW131121,606
Jesús ImazFW10731,434
K. DrzazgaMF9541,304
R. BoguskiFW8261,979
V. BashaMF7342,613

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-03-25 Tobiasz WeinzettelINJoined from Odra Opole
2019-02-28 Artur BalickiINJoined from Ruch Chorzów
2019-02-13 Kacper LaskośOUTFree to Tychy 71
2019-02-07 J. BłaszczykowskiINFree from VfL Wolfsburg
2019-02-01 Jesús ImazOUTMoved to Jagiellonia
2019-01-31 V. SavićevićINJoined from Slovan Bratislava

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 M. GrabowskiPoland U195450
2019 Z. OndrášekCzechia144
2019 V. SavićevićMontenegro1-
2019 M. KolarCroatia U210-
2019 M. LisPoland U210-