Deportivo La Coruna

Club

Deportivo La Coruna 2018/19 Team Overview

SpainSegunda División

Season Summary

Deportivo La Coruna are a club playing in the Segunda División in Spain. In 2018/19 they have 11 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 50 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Malaga (51), with 32 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 18th.

Rank6
Points68
Record17W 17D 8L
Goal difference18
FormWDWLD

Rank and points are based on official Segunda División 2018/19 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Segunda División644191785534+2168WDWLD
Copa del Rey-100112-1--

Team Metrics

Segunda División / 2018/19 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 11of 55 goals 20.0%
Top conceding band76-90 9of 34 conceded 26.5%
After 76'Goals 14 (25.5%)Conceded 13 (38.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match0.5
Win rate43.2%
Clean sheets43.2%
Failed to score27.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2211833516+191.60.7
Away228952018+20.90.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For10Against6+4
16-30For5Against3+2
31-45For7Against3+4
46-60For7Against70
61-75For11Against2+9
76-90For10Against9+1

Match flow

Shape4-3-1-2Matches18 matchesShare40.9%
PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 97 / R 9Y peak76-90 28R peak76-90 8
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Quique GonzálezFW191723,078
Carlos FernándezFW131032,235
F. CartabiaMF13491,906
Borja ValleFW11832,087
Edu ExpósitoMF9273,023
Pedro Antonio Sánchez MoñinoMF6421,554

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-04-15 Quique FornosOUTMoved to Racing Ferrol
2019-03-05 Vítor Emanuel Cruz da SilvaINFree from Reus
2019-02-15 Joni MontielINLoan from Rayo Vallecano
2019-01-31 Carles GilOUTMoved to New England Revolution
2019-01-31 S. MuntariOUTMoved to Albacete
2019-01-31 Íñigo López MontañaINFree from Extremadura

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 Carlos FernándezSpain U210-
2019 Nahuel LeivaSpain U210-
2018 C. SantosVenezuela5221
2018 M. Krohn-DehliDenmark260
2018 D. MorenoColombia18