Borussia Dortmund

Club

Borussia Dortmund 2010/11 Team Overview

GermanyBundesliga

Season Summary

Borussia Dortmund are a club playing in the Bundesliga in Germany. In 2010/11 they have 12 home wins and 11 away wins. Their 67 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Bayern München (81), with 22 conceded.

Rank1
Points75
Record23W 6D 5L
Goal difference45
FormWLWLW

Rank and points are based on official Bundesliga 2010/11 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Bundesliga13423656722+4575WLWLW

Team Metrics

Bundesliga / 2010/11 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 14of 67 goals 20.9%
Top conceding band76-90 8of 22 conceded 36.4%
After 76'Goals 14 (20.9%)Conceded 8 (36.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.0
Conceded / match0.6
GD / match1.3
Win rate67.6%
Clean sheets41.2%
Failed to score17.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home171241358+272.10.5
Away1711243214+181.90.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against3+2
16-30For9Against4+5
31-45For10Against3+7
46-60For14Against3+11
61-75For12Against4+8
76-90For10Against8+2

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
L. BarriosFW191632,476
M. GötzeMF176112,541
K. GroßkreutzDF15872,605
N. ŞahinMF15692,594
S. KagawaMF10821,368
R. LewandowskiFW9811,585

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2011-02-01 T. HajnalOUTLoan to VfB Stuttgart
2011-01-16 Moritz LeitnerOUTLoan to FC Augsburg
2011-01-11 Y. ÖztekinOUTFree to Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2011-01-01 Moritz LeitnerINPermanent transfer from TSV 1860 München (€ 600K / 約6519万円)
2010-08-31 Antônio da SilvaINFree from Karlsruher SC

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2011 S. KagawaJapan5422
2011 Dimitar Dimitrov RangelovBulgaria0-
2011 J. BłaszczykowskiPoland0-
2011 K. GroßkreutzGermany0-
2011 L. BarriosParaguay0-