Team Stats Summary
2025/26
Borussia Dortmund's team stats for 2025/26 cover 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Basic Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | |||
| Wins | 2264.7% | 1376.5% | 952.9% |
| Draws | 720.6% | 211.8% | 529.4% |
| Losses | 514.7% | 211.8% | 317.6% |
| Goal Diff | 36 | 24 | 12 |
| Points | 73 | 41 | 32 |
| UEFA Champions League | |||
| Wins | 440.0% | 360.0% | 120.0% |
| Draws | 220.0% | 120.0% | 120.0% |
| Losses | 440.0% | 120.0% | 360.0% |
| Goal Diff | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| Points | 14 | 10 | 4 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | |||
| Wins | 360.0% | 2100.0% | 133.3% |
| Draws | 120.0% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Losses | 120.0% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Goal Diff | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Points | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| DFB Pokal | |||
| Wins | 266.7% | 00.0% | 2100.0% |
| Draws | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Losses | 133.3% | 1100.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| Points | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Wins | 266.7% | 150.0% | 1100.0% |
| Draws | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Losses | 133.3% | 150.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Points | 6 | 3 | 3 |


