Corinthians

Club

Corinthians 2015 Team Overview

BrazilSerie A

Season Summary

Corinthians are a club playing in the Serie A in Brazil. In 2015 they have 16 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 71 goals scored lead the league, with 31 conceded. Last season (2014) they finished 4th.

Rank1
Points81
Record24W 9D 5L
Goal difference40
FormDLWDW

Rank and points are based on official Serie A 2015 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie A13824957131+4081DLWDW

Team Metrics

Serie A / 2015 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 18of 71 goals 25.4%
Top conceding band46-60 8of 31 conceded 25.8%
After 76'Goals 19 (26.8%)Conceded 4 (12.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match1.1
Win rate63.2%
Clean sheets44.7%
Failed to score13.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1916214111+302.20.6
Away198743020+101.61.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against4+2
16-30For14Against4+10
31-45For8Against5+3
46-60For11Against8+3
61-75For12Against7+5
76-90For18Against1+17

Match flow

PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 66 / R 2Y peak76-90 23R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 6-1AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 6Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Jádson Rodrigues da SilvaMF2513122,971
Vágner LoveFW171432,369
EliasMF12571,975
Renato AugustoMF10552,579
MalcomFW9542,448
UendelDF6241,531

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-09-15 LuccaINLoan from Criciuma
2015-09-15 Orlando Francisco Pires JuniorINLoan from RB Bragantino
2015-09-01 Pedro HenriqueINJoined from RB Bragantino
2015-08-31 S. MendozaOUTLoan to Chennaiyin
2015-08-25 L. RamírezOUTMoved to U. San Martin
2015-08-01 Guilherme Andrade da SilvaOUTLoan to Ceara

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2016 Renato AugustoBrazil U236523
2016 P. GuerreroPeru4368
2016 GilBrazil3270
2016 EliasBrazil3248
2016 CássioBrazil0-