FC Ingolstadt 04

Club

FC Ingolstadt 04 2015/16 Team Overview

GermanyBundesliga

Season Summary

FC Ingolstadt 04 are a club playing in the Bundesliga in Germany. In 2015/16 they have 7 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 33 goals scored rank 14th in the league behind Eintracht Frankfurt (34), with 42 conceded. Last season (2014) they finished 1st.

Rank11
Points40
Record10W 10D 14L
Goal difference-9
FormLLLDL

Rank and points are based on official Bundesliga 2015/16 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Bundesliga11341010143342-940LLLDL
DFB Pokal-100112-1--

Team Metrics

Bundesliga / 2015/16 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 8of 33 goals 24.2%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 42 conceded 26.2%
After 76'Goals 7 (21.2%)Conceded 13 (31.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.3
Win rate29.4%
Clean sheets29.4%
Failed to score35.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home177552218+41.31.1
Away173591124-130.61.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against9-5
16-30For5Against2+3
31-45For4Against5-1
46-60For5Against6-1
61-75For8Against7+1
76-90For6Against11-5

Match flow

PK9/9 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 82 / R 2Y peak61-75 20R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Moritz HartmannFW141312,098
L. HinterseerFW6601,771
P. GroßMF5142,923
D. da CostaDF4041,614
M. MatipDF3213,015
M. LeckieFW3302,475

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2016-02-01 T. PekhartOUTFree to AEK Athens FC
2016-02-01 S. WannenwetschOUTMoved to Hansa Rostock
2016-01-16 T. PledlOUTLoan to SV Sandhausen
2015-08-31 M. MulthaupINJoined from FC Schalke 04

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2016 D. LezcanoParaguay3247
2016 M. ChristiansenGermany U23268
2016 R. BauerGermany U23144
2016 L. HinterseerAustria15
2016 M. LeckieAustralia0-