Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2021/22
Brondby's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2021/22 covers 6 competitions.
Competitions6
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Failed To Score % | 21.2% | 17.6% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 18.2% | 17.6% | 18.8% |
| UEFA Champions League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| UEFA Europa League | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| DBU Pokalen | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.25 | 0.00 | 4.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Failed To Score % | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.29 | 2.33 | 2.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| The Atlantic Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |


