Bangkok United

Club

Bangkok United 2016 Team Overview

ThailandThai League 1

Season Summary

Bangkok United are a club playing in the Thai League 1 in Thailand. In 2016 they have 10 home wins and 13 away wins. Their 71 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Muangthong United (73), with 36 conceded.

Rank2
Points75
Record23W 6D 2L
Goal difference35
FormWDWDW

Rank and points are based on official Thai League 1 2016 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Thai League 123123627136+3575WDWDW
FA Cup-1010330--

Team Metrics

Thai League 1 / 2016 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 6of 71 goals 8.5%
Top conceding band61-75 3of 36 conceded 8.3%
After 76'Goals 9 (12.7%)Conceded 0 (0.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.3
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match1.1
Win rate74.2%
Clean sheets32.3%
Failed to score6.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1510413921+182.61.4
Away1613213215+172.00.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against2+3
16-30For6Against0+6
31-45For5Against2+3
46-60For3Against2+1
61-75For5Against3+2
76-90For6Against0+6

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 6-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 3-5AwayAway 1-0
Most goalsHome 6Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Jaycee John Akwani OkwunwanneFW131301,286
Dragan BoškovićFW7701,530
Mario ĐurovskiMF5501,571
Gilberto MacenaFW4401,149
M. ChunuonseeDF3302,400
E. SamreMF1101,549

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2016-07-05 M. BihrINJoined from Stuttgarter Kickers
2016-07-05 Thritthi NonsrichaiOUTMoved to Suphanburi
2016-06-24 J. WachpiromOUTLoan to Chainat

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2017 M. BihrThailand190
2017 Sanrawat DechmitrThailand176
2017 Teeratep WinothaiThailand122
2017 Anthony AmpaipitakwongThailand0-
2017 M. ChunuonseeThailand0-