Al-Wasl FC

Club

Al-Wasl FC 2015/16 Team Overview

United-Arab-EmiratesPro League

Season Summary

Al-Wasl FC are a club playing in the Pro League in United-Arab-Emirates. In 2015/16 they have 7 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 42 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Al Fujairah SC (43), with 36 conceded. Last season (2014) they finished 6th.

Rank6
Points39
Record11W 6D 9L
Goal difference6
FormLWLDL

Rank and points are based on official Pro League 2015/16 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Pro League62611694236+639LWLDL
League Cup-7421145+9--

Team Metrics

Pro League / 2015/16 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 9of 42 goals 21.4%
Top conceding band61-75 7of 36 conceded 19.4%
After 76'Goals 12 (28.6%)Conceded 7 (19.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.2
Win rate42.3%
Clean sheets19.2%
Failed to score26.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home137512612+142.00.9
Away134181624-81.21.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against40
16-30For5Against6-1
31-45For6Against60
46-60For9Against5+4
61-75For6Against7-1
76-90For9Against5+4

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Fábio LimaFW302642,930
Caio CanedoFW151232,388
EdgarFW141131,745
Hugo Miguel Ferreira Gomes VianaMF9272,798
Hassan Amin Abdullah Ibrahim Al MahazaaDF5051,311
Yasser SalemDF4312,560

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2016-01-24 RogerinhoINLoan from Al Kuwait
2016-01-01 Saad Surour Masoud Surour BaniyasINJoined from Baniyas SC
2016-01-01 Rashed MuhayerINJoined from Al Ain

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2016 Ali SalminUnited Arab Emirates5506