Carlisle

Club

Carlisle 2011/12 Team Overview

EnglandLeague One

Season Summary

Carlisle are a club playing in the League One in England. In 2011/12 they have 12 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 65 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Stevenage (69) (level with Wycombe), with 66 conceded.

Rank8
Points69
Record18W 15D 13L
Goal difference-1
FormLWLLL

Rank and points are based on official League One 2011/12 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
League One8461815136566-169LWLLL
FA Cup-210142+2--
EFL Trophy-100123-1--
League Cup-201113-2--

Team Metrics

League One / 2011/12 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 13of 65 goals 20.0%
Top conceding band31-45 16of 66 conceded 24.2%
After 76'Goals 16 (24.6%)Conceded 15 (22.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.0
Win rate39.1%
Clean sheets19.6%
Failed to score28.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2312744130+111.81.3
Away236892436-121.01.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against7+1
16-30For7Against12-5
31-45For7Against16-9
46-60For13Against11+2
61-75For12Against7+5
76-90For9Against12-3

Match flow

PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Lee Adamson MillerFW151503,164
F. ZokoFW141403,355
James Trevor BerrettMF101004,160
L. NobleMF7703,347
Jon-Paul McGovernMF5504,046
R. LoyFW4401,711

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2012-03-23 Craig Carl CurranOUTLoan to Morecambe
2012-03-22 M. BeckOUTLoan to Workington
2012-01-28 S. SwinglehurstOUTLoan to Annan Athletic
2012-01-26 Ben ParkerINLoan from Leeds
2012-01-16 Jordan Alan CookINLoan from Sunderland
2012-01-06 C. ChantlerINFree from Manchester City