Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Penarol's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División - Clausura | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.11 | 0.86 | 1.27 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Failed To Score % | 27.8% | 42.9% | 18.2% |
| Clean Sheet % | 38.9% | 14.3% | 54.5% |
| Primera División | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.55 | 1.69 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.91 | 0.69 | 1.22 |
| Failed To Score % | 18.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Clean Sheet % | 45.5% | 53.8% | 33.3% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.14 | 0.33 | 1.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.57 | 2.33 | 2.75 |
| Failed To Score % | 28.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.57 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.14 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 42.9% | 75.0% | 0.0% |
| Copa Uruguay | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |


