Palmeiras

Club

Palmeiras 2018 Team Overview

BrazilSerie A

Season Summary

Palmeiras are a club playing in the Serie A in Brazil. In 2018 they have 16 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 64 goals scored lead the league, with 26 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 2nd.

Rank1
Points80
Record23W 11D 4L
Goal difference38
FormWWWDW

Rank and points are based on official Serie A 2018 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie A138231146426+3880WWWDW
Copa Do Brasil-623154+1--

Team Metrics

Serie A / 2018 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 17of 64 goals 26.6%
Top conceding band61-75 8of 26 conceded 30.8%
After 76'Goals 19 (29.7%)Conceded 6 (23.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match0.7
GD / match1.0
Win rate60.5%
Clean sheets47.4%
Failed to score15.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1916214213+292.20.7
Away197932213+91.20.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For9Against0+9
16-30For6Against2+4
31-45For13Against4+9
46-60For11Against5+6
61-75For7Against8-1
76-90For17Against6+11

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches33 matchesShare86.8%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 117 / R 5Y peak76-90 33R peak76-90 4
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 1-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
DuduFW238152,914
WillianFW151142,370
Bruno HenriqueMF12932,901
DeyversonFW11921,399
Lucas LimaMF9542,361
HyoranMF7341,461

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-10-01 Gabriel Leite BorgesOUTMoved to RB Brasil
2018-09-14 ThiaguinhoINLoan from Novorizontino
2018-09-10 Ruan Marvyn Vital FerreiraINLoan from Atletico-MG
2018-08-18 ErikOUTLoan to Botafogo
2018-08-15 Thiago MartinsOUTLoan to Yokohama F. Marinos
2018-08-02 G. GómezINLoan from AC Milan

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 VitãoBrazil U209755
2019 G. GómezParaguay9647
2019 Luan CândidoBrazil U205365
2019 Rafael EliasBrazil U20349
2019 Daniel FuzatoBrazil0-