Rangers

Club

Rangers 2025/26 Team Stats Basic Records

ScotlandPremiership

Team Stats Summary

2025/26

Rangers's team stats for 2025/26 cover 7 competitions.

Competitions7

Basic Records

Basic Records
MetricTHA
Premiership
Wins2052.6%1157.9%947.4%
Draws1231.6%526.3%736.8%
Losses615.8%315.8%315.8%
Goal Diff331815
Points723834
UEFA Champions League
Wins233.3%266.7%00.0%
Draws116.7%00.0%133.3%
Losses350.0%133.3%266.7%
Goal Diff-43-7
Points761
UEFA Europa League
Wins112.5%125.0%00.0%
Draws112.5%125.0%00.0%
Losses675.0%250.0%4100.0%
Goal Diff-9-2-7
Points440
FA Cup
Wins266.7%266.7%0
Draws00.0%00.0%0
Losses133.3%133.3%0
Goal Diff12120
Points660
League Cup
Wins266.7%2100.0%00.0%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses133.3%00.0%1100.0%
Goal Diff24-2
Points660
Friendlies Clubs
Wins133.3%00.0%1100.0%
Draws266.7%2100.0%00.0%
Losses00.0%00.0%00.0%
Goal Diff101
Points523
Chatham Cup
Wins266.7%1100.0%150.0%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses133.3%00.0%150.0%
Goal Diff761
Points633