Cordoba

Club

Cordoba 2014/15 Team Overview

SpainLa Liga

Season Summary

Cordoba are a club playing in the La Liga in Spain. In 2014/15 they have 1 home win and 2 away wins. Their 22 goals scored rank 15th in the league behind Granada CF (29), with 68 conceded.

Rank20
Points20
Record3W 11D 24L
Goal difference-46
FormLLLLL

Rank and points are based on official La Liga 2014/15 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
La Liga2038311242268-4620LLLLL

Team Metrics

La Liga / 2014/15 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 7of 22 goals 31.8%
Top conceding band31-45 14of 68 conceded 20.6%
After 76'Goals 8 (36.4%)Conceded 17 (25.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.6
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match-1.2
Win rate7.9%
Clean sheets18.4%
Failed to score50.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1916121233-210.61.7
Away1925121035-250.51.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against6-1
16-30For3Against8-5
31-45For1Against14-13
46-60For6Against8-2
61-75For1Against13-12
76-90For7Against14-7

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 53 / R 9Y peak76-90 19R peak76-90 5
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses10
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-8AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 2Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
F. CartabiaMF9452,166
Nabil GhilasFW7702,099
F. AndoneFW5501,529
Borja GarcíaMF4131,977
FidelFW2111,433
LusoMF2111,397

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-03-02 Mike HavenaarOUTFree to HJK Helsinki
2015-02-17 Aritz López GaraiOUTFree to Rapid
2015-02-01 Alberto QuilesOUTLoan to Marbella
2015-01-31 B. ZuculiniINLoan from Manchester City
2015-01-31 Carlos Caballero PérezOUTLoan to Veria
2015-01-30 Miguel Ángel Nieto de la CalleOUTFree to Lleida Esportiu

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2015 Héldon Augusto Almeida RamosCape Verde Islands3211
2015 A. PantićSerbia U210-
2015 F. AndoneRomania0-
2015 Patrick Claude Ekeng EkengCameroon0-
2014 Nabil GhilasAlgeria336