Gent

Club

Gent 2012/13 Team Overview

BelgiumJupiler Pro League

Season Summary

Gent are a club playing in the Jupiler Pro League in Belgium. In 2012/13 they have 10 home wins and 5 away wins. Last season (2011) they finished 4th in First Division A: Play-offs I.

Rank1
Points14
Record4W 2D 0L
Goal difference6
FormDWWWD

Rank and points are based on official Jupiler Pro League 2012/13 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Jupiler Pro League1401512135152-114DWWWD

Team Metrics

Jupiler Pro League / 2012/13 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 14of 51 goals 27.5%
Top conceding band0-15 11of 52 conceded 21.2%
After 76'Goals 14 (27.5%)Conceded 8 (15.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.0
Win rate37.5%
Clean sheets27.5%
Failed to score30.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2010462718+91.40.9
Away205872434-101.21.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against11-6
16-30For5Against8-3
31-45For5Against6-1
46-60For14Against9+5
61-75For8Against10-2
76-90For14Against8+6

Match flow

PK8/8 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 7-0
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
I. MboyoFW202002,947
C. BrülsMF3302,251
Y. SoumahoroFW3301,415
H. KagéFW3301,099
César ArzoDF2202,746
H. Van der BruggenMF2202,129

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-01-31 I. ContéOUTLoan to Zulte Waregem
2013-01-31 W. CorstjensOUTLoan to KVC Westerlo
2013-01-31 Matthias LievensOUTFree to Eendracht Aalst
2013-01-30 Y. El GhanassyOUTLoan to Heerenveen
2013-01-28 Shlomi ArbeitmanOUTLoan to Mons
2013-01-24 H. KagéINJoined from Charleroi

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2013 E. ZukanovićBosnia & Herzegovina0-
2013 H. Van der BruggenBelgium U210-
2013 I. ContéGuinea0-
2013 M. ErikssonSweden U210-
2013 M. SavićSerbia U190-