Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2020/21
Gent's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2020/21 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.65 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Failed To Score % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 32.5% | 35.0% | 30.0% |
| UEFA Champions League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| UEFA Europa League | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% |


