SV Sandhausen

Club

SV Sandhausen 2021/22 Team Overview

Germany2. Bundesliga

Season Summary

SV Sandhausen are a club playing in the 2. Bundesliga in Germany. In 2021/22 they have 4 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 42 goals scored rank 13th in the league behind 1. FC Heidenheim (43), with 54 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 15th.

Rank14
Points41
Record10W 11D 13L
Goal difference-12
FormWLLWD

Rank and points are based on official 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2. Bundesliga14341011134254-1241WLLWD
DFB Pokal-100104-4--
Friendlies Clubs-6303990--

Team Metrics

2. Bundesliga / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 42 goals 23.8%
Top conceding band46-60 12of 54 conceded 22.2%
After 76'Goals 12 (28.6%)Conceded 14 (25.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.4
Win rate29.4%
Clean sheets17.6%
Failed to score23.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home174581929-101.11.7
Away176652325-21.41.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against70
16-30For4Against7-3
31-45For3Against6-3
46-60For7Against12-5
61-75For8Against9-1
76-90For10Against100

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches16 matchesShare47.1%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 89 / R 3Y peak61-75 22R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 2-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-6AwayAway 5-2
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
P. TestroetFW121112,046
J. BachmannMF9632,641
C. SoukouFW8441,693
C. OkorojiDF6152,796
E. ZengaMF4132,648
A. ZhirovDF3123,092

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-01-31 A. OuahimOUTFree to Heracles
2022-01-31 C. BenschopOUTMoved to Fortuna Sittard
2022-01-31 G. GaudinoOUTLoan to SCR Altach
2022-01-31 E. BerkoINJoined from SV Darmstadt 98
2022-01-31 T. TrybullINJoined from Hannover 96
2022-01-31 M. DevilleINJoined from FC Saarbrücken

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 A. KuolAustralia U236402
2022 C. SoukouBenin2167
2022 C. BenschopCuraçao4145
2022 M. DevilleLuxembourg123
2021 A. KutucuTurkey U213224