Barcelona B

Club

Barcelona B 2017/18 Team Overview

SpainSegunda División

Season Summary

Barcelona B are a club playing in the Segunda División in Spain. In 2017/18 they have 5 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 30 goals scored rank 9th in the league behind Osasuna (31) (level with Cordoba), with 31 conceded.

Rank17
Points30
Record7W 9D 10L
Goal difference-1
FormLWWWL

Rank and points are based on official Segunda División 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Segunda División17421014184654-830LWWWL

Team Metrics

Segunda División / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 46 goals 21.7%
Top conceding band46-60 15of 54 conceded 27.8%
After 76'Goals 8 (17.4%)Conceded 10 (18.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.2
Win rate23.8%
Clean sheets14.3%
Failed to score35.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2155112227-51.01.3
Away215972427-31.11.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against4+3
16-30For6Against5+1
31-45For10Against7+3
46-60For8Against15-7
61-75For7Against13-6
76-90For7Against9-2

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches23 matchesShare54.8%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 95 / R 2Y peak76-90 33R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws4Losses7
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Carles AleñáMF141133,366
José ArnáizFW10641,708
Marc CardonaFW9721,666
Nahuel LeivaMF8531,563
A. LozanoFW8441,203
Marc CucurellaDF5143,330

Player Movement

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 A. LozanoHonduras7489
2018 Abel RuizSpain U193270
2018 Jorge CuencaSpain U193270
2018 Juan MirandaSpain U193240
2018 B. TablaCanada2101