FCSB

Club

FCSB 2021/22 Team Overview

RomaniaLiga I

Season Summary

FCSB are a club playing in the Liga I in Romania. In 2021/22 they have 15 home wins and 11 away wins. Last season (2020) they finished 2nd in Liga I: Championship Round.

Rank2
Points56
Record8W 1D 1L
Goal difference17
FormWDWWW

Rank and points are based on official Liga I 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga I24026957835+4356WDWWW
Cupa României-110053+2--
Friendlies Clubs-6510184+14--
UEFA Europa Conference League-2101220--

Team Metrics

Liga I / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 18of 78 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band31-45 8of 35 conceded 22.9%
After 76'Goals 22 (28.2%)Conceded 4 (11.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.0
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match1.1
Win rate65.0%
Clean sheets45.0%
Failed to score17.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2015325121+302.61.1
Away2011632714+131.40.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For10Against3+7
16-30For9Against6+3
31-45For9Against8+1
46-60For10Against7+3
61-75For18Against7+11
76-90For13Against4+9

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches39 matchesShare97.5%
PK13/13 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 94 / R 2Y peak61-75 26R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 6-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 6Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
F. TănaseMF252053,096
D. OlaruMF166102,890
Octavian PopescuFW131032,922
I. StoicaFW11921,277
A. CordeaFW10642,719
V. GheorgheFW10731,129

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-16 M. LixandruOUTLoan to CS Mioveni
2022-02-15 M. LixandruINJoined from GAZ Metan Medias
2022-02-11 M. EdjoumaINJoined from FC Botosani
2022-02-10 F. AchimINJoined from FC Clinceni
2022-02-02 D. HaruţOUTLoan to FC Botosani
2022-01-19 C. BudescuOUTFree to FC Voluntari

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 R. RadunovićMontenegro6308
2022 D. OlaruRomania4236
2022 F. TănaseRomania4192
2022 M. TănasăRomania U172134
2022 A. CrețuRomania2103