Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2021/22
CSKA Sofia's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2021/22 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| First League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.35 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 0.56 | 1.47 |
| Failed To Score % | 32.3% | 18.8% | 46.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 45.2% | 62.5% | 26.7% |
| Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 66.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% |
| Super Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.00 | - | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 4.00 | - | 4.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 100.0% | - | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 22.2% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.92 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 58.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% |


