Bayern München

Club

Bayern München 2021/22 Team Overview

GermanyBundesliga

Season Summary

Bayern München are a club playing in the Bundesliga in Germany. In 2021/22 they have 13 home wins and 11 away wins. Their 97 goals scored lead the league, with 37 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 1st.

Rank1
Points77
Record24W 5D 5L
Goal difference60
FormDDLWW

Rank and points are based on official Bundesliga 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Bundesliga13424559737+6077DDLWW
UEFA Champions League110721317+2418WWWWW
DFB Pokal-2101125+7--
Super Cup-110031+2--
Friendlies Clubs-4013410-6--

Team Metrics

Bundesliga / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 19of 97 goals 19.6%
Top conceding band31-45 11of 37 conceded 29.7%
After 76'Goals 16 (16.5%)Conceded 4 (10.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.9
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match1.8
Win rate70.6%
Clean sheets32.4%
Failed to score0.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1713224815+332.80.9
Away1711334922+272.91.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For11Against5+6
16-30For15Against6+9
31-45For19Against11+8
46-60For16Against10+6
61-75For16Against5+11
76-90For13Against3+10

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches26 matchesShare76.5%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 36 / R 2Y peak61-75 9R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 7-0AwayAway 0-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 4-2
Most goalsHome 7Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
R. LewandowskiFW565064,051
T. MüllerFW3513223,563
L. SanéFW2814143,040
S. GnabryFW241772,825
E. Choupo-MotingFW15105737
J. KimmichMF143113,404

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-22 B. Arrey-MbiOUTMoved to Köln II
2022-02-03 N. MotikaOUTMoved to FK Crvena Zvezda
2022-01-31 B. Arrey-MbiOUTLoan to 1. FC Köln
2022-01-31 A. FeinOUTLoan to Dynamo Dresden
2022-01-08 A. MayerOUTMoved to Rain / Lech
2022-01-03 M. CuisanceOUTPermanent transfer to Venezia (€ 4.5M / 約5.9億円)

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2022-05-14 C. TolissoQuestionableIllness
2022-05-14 Marc RocaQuestionableIllness
2022-05-14 B. SarrMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2022-05-09 L. SanéMissing FixtureIllness
2022-05-09 B. SarrMissing FixtureKnee Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 A. DaviesCanada131,059
2022 J. KimmichGermany6540
2022 B. SarrSenegal6523
2022 A. SiebGermany U196495
2022 D. UpamecanoFrance5480