Bari

Club

Bari 2022/23 Team Overview

ItalySerie B

Season Summary

Bari are a club playing in the Serie B in Italy. In 2022/23 they have 8 home wins and 10 away wins. Their 58 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Frosinone (63), with 37 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 1st.

Rank3
Points65
Record17W 14D 7L
Goal difference21
FormLWDDW

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B342181596040+2065LWDDW
Coppa Italia-320172+5--
Friendlies Clubs-100101-1--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 11of 60 goals 18.3%
Top conceding band76-90 9of 40 conceded 22.5%
After 76'Goals 14 (23.3%)Conceded 15 (37.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.5
Win rate42.9%
Clean sheets35.7%
Failed to score26.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home218943120+111.51.0
Away2110652920+91.41.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against6+2
16-30For6Against60
31-45For9Against4+5
46-60For10Against5+5
61-75For11Against6+5
76-90For7Against9-2

Match flow

Shape4-3-1-2Matches32 matchesShare76.2%
PK11/11 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 100 / R 6Y peak31-45 19R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws5Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 6-2AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 4-3
Most goalsHome 6Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
W. CheddiraFW272253,081
M. AntenucciFW121021,970
M. FolorunshoMF11922,228
L. BenedettiMF7432,466
R. BottaMF6331,690
N. BellomoMF6241,213

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-01-31 M. AhmetajINJoined from SS Monopoli
2023-01-31 M. ScavoneOUTMoved to Brescia
2023-01-31 Ahmed BenaliINJoined from Brescia
2023-01-31 E. MatinoINJoined from Potenza
2023-01-31 E. TerranovaOUTMoved to Reggina
2023-01-31 S. MolinaINJoined from Monza

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 S. EspositoItaly U21445
2023 E. SalcedoItaly U21127
2023 M. DorvalAlgeria123
2023 W. CheddiraMorocco120
2023 Ahmed BenaliLibya0-