Ebro

Club

Ebro 2023/24 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 17

Season Summary

Ebro are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 in Spain. In 2023/24 they have 10 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 48 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Épila (49) (level with Cuarte), with 24 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 18th.

Rank3
Points63
Record18W 9D 7L
Goal difference24
FormLWDDW

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 2023/24 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1733418974824+2463LWDDW
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs-422062+4--

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 / 2023/24 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 12of 48 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band31-45 6of 24 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 16 (33.3%)Conceded 6 (25.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match0.7
GD / match0.7
Win rate52.9%
Clean sheets44.1%
Failed to score29.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1710432512+131.50.7
Away178542312+111.40.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against2+4
16-30For3Against30
31-45For7Against6+1
46-60For8Against4+4
61-75For7Against4+3
76-90For12Against4+8

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 2Y peak46-60 1R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 4Away6

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
PakiFW131302,761
Alejandro MuñozMF9903,261
Javi BernalFW8801,419
Víctor CharlezFW5503,138
Alejandro GarridoDF5501,336
Sergio EscolarDF3302,362

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-02-01 Javi BernalINFree from Montijo
2024-02-01 Tom DiawaraINFree from Manresa
2024-01-12 Borja AizpunOUTFree to Mutilvera
2024-01-01 Andrés MoñinoOUTFree to Algar
2023-11-11 Pablo PuenteOUTFree to Borja