Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2026
Vasco DA Gama's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2026 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.25 | 1.47 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.53 | 1.41 | 1.67 |
| Failed To Score % | 31.3% | 29.4% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 12.5% | 17.6% | 6.7% |
| Carioca - 1 | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 44.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 44.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 21.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 57.1% | 71.4% | 42.9% |
| Copa Do Brasil | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 28.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 57.1% | 66.7% | 50.0% |


