Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Racing Club's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional Argentina | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.23 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.30 | 1.21 | 1.38 |
| Failed To Score % | 22.2% | 14.3% | 30.8% |
| Clean Sheet % | 22.2% | 21.4% | 23.1% |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.60 | 1.75 | 1.43 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 6.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 6.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Copa Argentina | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.67 | 2.67 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.33 | 2.33 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 100.0% | 100.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 100.0% | 100.0% | - |


