Getafe

Club

Getafe 2011/12 Team Overview

SpainLa Liga

Season Summary

Getafe are a club playing in the La Liga in Spain. In 2011/12 they have 8 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 40 goals scored rank 12th in the league behind Mallorca (42), with 51 conceded. Last season (2010) they finished 16th.

Rank11
Points47
Record12W 11D 15L
Goal difference-11
FormLDDLL

Rank and points are based on official La Liga 2011/12 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
La Liga11381211154051-1147LDDLL

Team Metrics

La Liga / 2011/12 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 10of 40 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 51 conceded 21.6%
After 76'Goals 6 (15.0%)Conceded 17 (33.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.3
Win rate31.6%
Clean sheets26.3%
Failed to score36.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home198652419+51.31.0
Away1945101632-160.81.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against8-6
16-30For5Against8-3
31-45For8Against5+3
46-60For5Against7-2
61-75For10Against100
76-90For5Against11-6

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 5Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
N. FedorFW141222,929
Diego CastroMF8712,224
Dani GüizaFW6331,500
Abdelaziz BarradaMF5412,191
Pedro Ríos MaestreMF5231,363
Jaime Gavilán MartínezMF5141,029

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2012-02-24 Alexis Ruano DelgadoINLoan from Sevilla
2012-01-31 Pablo César Pintos CabralOUTLoan to Defensor Sporting
2012-01-31 Adrián Colunga PérezOUTLoan to Sporting Gijon
2012-01-23 Pedro MosqueraOUTLoan to Real Madrid II
2011-09-01 Alberto EscassiOUTMoved to Hércules
2011-08-31 Rubén PérezINLoan from Atletico Madrid

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2012 Abdelaziz BarradaMorocco U233269
2012 Mehdi LacenAlgeria0-
2012 N. FedorVenezuela0-
2012 Tsepo Peter MasilelaSouth Africa0-
2011 Pablo SarabiaSpain U190-