Londrina

Club

Londrina 2023 Team Overview

BrazilSerie B

Season Summary

Londrina are a club playing in the Serie B in Brazil. In 2023 they have 5 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 12th in the league behind Ituano (33) (tied), with 58 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 9th.

Rank19
Points31
Record7W 10D 21L
Goal difference-27
FormWLLDD

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B1938710213158-2731WLLDD
Paranaense - 11011245911-210LLDWL
Copa Do Brasil-100124-2--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 7of 31 goals 22.6%
Top conceding band0-15 13of 58 conceded 22.4%
After 76'Goals 8 (25.8%)Conceded 9 (15.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.7
Win rate18.4%
Clean sheets26.3%
Failed to score34.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home195772021-11.11.1
Away1923141137-260.61.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against13-8
16-30For4Against7-3
31-45For7Against70
46-60For4Against12-8
61-75For3Against10-7
76-90For6Against5+1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches27 matchesShare71.1%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 100 / R 4Y peak31-45 21R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
João PauloMF12934,021
Paulinho MoccelinFW7522,561
Iago DiasFW6332,093
A. UdehFW5411,222
GabrielDF4403,972
Higor LeiteMF4131,275

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-10-09 A. UdehOUTFree to Vitória SC
2023-09-26 Luiz GustavoINJoined from Independiente FSJ
2023-09-21 Higor LeiteOUTFree to Sheikh Jamal
2023-09-13 Lucas MendesINFree from Remo
2023-09-08 M. BravoINFree from Al Riffa
2023-09-04 William BarbioINFree from Ypiranga-RS