America Mineiro

Club

America Mineiro 2020/21 Team Overview

BrazilSerie B

Season Summary

America Mineiro are a club playing in the Serie B in Brazil. In 2020/21 they have 11 home wins and 9 away wins. Their 43 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Avai (45), with 23 conceded. Last season (2019) they finished 5th.

Rank2
Points73
Record20W 13D 5L
Goal difference20
FormWDDDD

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B238201354323+2073WDDDD
Mineiro - 11137422012+821WDWWW
Copa Do Brasil-12552139+4--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 10of 43 goals 23.3%
Top conceding band16-30 4of 23 conceded 17.4%
After 76'Goals 9 (20.9%)Conceded 6 (26.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match0.6
GD / match0.5
Win rate52.6%
Clean sheets44.7%
Failed to score31.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1911532916+131.50.8
Away19982147+70.70.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against2+6
16-30For10Against4+6
31-45For6Against4+2
46-60For8Against4+4
61-75For1Against4-3
76-90For7Against4+3

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches16 matchesShare42.1%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 58 / R 0Y peak76-90 19R peak0-15 0
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws4Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 1-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
RodolfoFW231763,972
AdemirFW171433,534
AlêMF9454,142
Felipe AzevedoFW7612,117
Felipe AugustoFW7432,113
Marcelo ToscanoFW6511,172

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-01-22 ChristianOUTFree to Athletic Club
2021-01-15 YnaiãOUTLoan to Cianorte
2021-01-01 Pedro AugustoOUTMoved to América RJ
2020-12-20 Guilherme BorgesOUTMoved to Jaraguá EC
2020-11-10 Léo GomesINLoan from Atletico Paranaense
2020-11-01 RicksonOUTMoved to Botafogo