Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2024
River Plate's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2024 covers 8 competitions.
Competitions8
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional Argentina | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.41 | 2.07 | 0.69 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.78 | 0.64 | 0.92 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 14.3% | 53.8% |
| Clean Sheet % | 40.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.87 | 2.13 | 1.57 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Failed To Score % | 13.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.67 | 0.17 | 1.17 |
| Failed To Score % | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 58.3% | 83.3% | 33.3% |
| Copa Argentina | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Trofeo de Campeones de la Superliga | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | - | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.00 | - | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 100.0% | - | 100.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.20 | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.40 | 0.67 | 2.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Super Copa | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Super Copa International | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 100.0% | 100.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 100.0% | 100.0% | - |


