Sampaio Correa

Club

Sampaio Correa 2020/21 Team Overview

BrazilSerie B

Season Summary

Sampaio Correa are a club playing in the Serie B in Brazil. In 2020/21 they have 10 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 50 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Juventude (52) (level with CSA), with 38 conceded. Last season (2019) they finished 2nd in Serie C: Regular Season.

Rank6
Points57
Record17W 6D 15L
Goal difference12
FormWWWWL

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B638176155038+1257WWWWL
Maranhense211731266+2010LWWDW
Copa Do Brasil-100112-1--
Copa do Nordeste-201102-2--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 50 goals 20.0%
Top conceding band46-60 10of 38 conceded 26.3%
After 76'Goals 11 (22.0%)Conceded 7 (18.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.3
Win rate44.7%
Clean sheets28.9%
Failed to score28.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1910092317+61.20.9
Away197662721+61.41.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against6-1
16-30For8Against7+1
31-45For10Against2+8
46-60For9Against10-1
61-75For6Against7-1
76-90For5Against7-2

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches26 matchesShare68.4%
PK7/7 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 67 / R 3Y peak76-90 22R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws1Losses6
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 2-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 2-1
Most goalsHome 3Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Caio DantasFW211742,708
MarcinhoMF14953,032
RoneyFW10822,442
JacksonFW10100798
Luís GustavoDF5232,274
Gustavo RamosFW4311,452

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-01-29 Flávio BoaventuraOUTFree to America-RN
2021-01-23 RóbsonOUTMoved to Ansan Greeners
2020-12-18 RonyINJoined from Remo
2020-12-07 SerginhoINLoan from Sao Bento
2020-11-13 DioneINFree from America-RN
2020-11-11 Luan FerreiraOUTMoved to Ceara