Radnik Bijeljina

Club

Radnik Bijeljina 2017/18 Team Overview

BosniaPremijer Liga

Season Summary

Radnik Bijeljina are a club playing in the Premijer Liga in Bosnia. In 2017/18 they have 9 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 17 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Krupa na Vrbasu (24), with 24 conceded. Last season (2016) they finished 6th in Premijer Liga: Championship Round.

Rank8
Points24
Record7W 3D 8L
Goal difference-7
FormLDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Premijer Liga 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premijer Liga832129113438-424LDWWL
Cup-100101-1--

Team Metrics

Premijer Liga / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band0-15 0of 34 goals 0.0%
Top conceding band0-15 0of 38 conceded 0.0%
After 76'Goals 0 (0.0%)Conceded 0 (0.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.1
Win rate37.5%
Clean sheets37.5%
Failed to score31.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home169432215+71.40.9
Away163581223-110.81.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For0Against00
16-30For0Against00
31-45For0Against00
46-60For0Against00
61-75For0Against00
76-90For0Against00

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. GlišićFW5501,535
I. HadžićFW5501,002
D. BeširovićMF4402,564
N. SrećkovićMF4402,186
D. PecoMF2201,896
B. ŠerbečićDF2201,509

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-01-23 B. ŠerbečićOUTMoved to Rosenborg
2018-01-22 Darko ZecINJoined from Triglav
2018-01-01 P. SušićINJoined from GOŠK Gabela
2017-08-12 A. KosorićOUTFree to Spartaks Jurmala
2017-08-11 N. ZlatkovićOUTFree to Angelholms FF

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 D. BeširovićBosnia & Herzegovina262
2018 B. ŠerbečićBosnia & Herzegovina0-