Kecskeméti TE

Club

Kecskeméti TE 2021/22 Team Overview

HungaryNB II

Season Summary

Kecskeméti TE are a club playing in the NB II in Hungary. In 2021/22 they have 13 home wins and 10 away wins. Their 75 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Vasas (80), with 36 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 2nd.

Rank2
Points77
Record23W 8D 7L
Goal difference39
FormWWWWW

Rank and points are based on official NB II 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
NB II23823877536+3977WWWWW
Magyar Kupa-3201133+10--
Friendlies Clubs-220093+6--

Team Metrics

NB II / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 14of 75 goals 18.7%
Top conceding band31-45 10of 36 conceded 27.8%
After 76'Goals 19 (25.3%)Conceded 8 (22.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.0
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match1.0
Win rate60.5%
Clean sheets36.8%
Failed to score18.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1913244016+242.10.8
Away1910633520+151.81.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against5+3
16-30For8Against3+5
31-45For14Against10+4
46-60For12Against8+4
61-75For13Against3+10
76-90For14Against7+7

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 104 / R 4Y peak61-75 25R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 7-2AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 7Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. LukácsFW252502,770
B. TóthFW101002,648
G. SzalaiDF101002,524
S. SzuhodovszkiFW6601,822
B. KatonaMF5501,697
D. TóthFW5501,168

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-18 D. TóthOUTFree to Bekescsaba 1912
2022-02-14 Á. LipcseiINFree from Kelen
2022-02-14 P. PauditsINFree from Bekescsaba 1912
2022-02-12 C. BelényesiOUTMoved to Diosgyori VTK
2022-02-11 B. MadarászOUTFree to Iváncsa
2022-02-10 D. SzökrönyösINLoan from Zalaegerszegi TE